HKWildlife.Net Forum 香港自然生態論壇
遊客:  註冊 | 登錄 | 龍尾 | YouTube | Facebook | English | Library | Blog | 幫助
 
標題: [Other] Moth forum species index - 598 spp.
hkmoths
義務一級版主
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9


Insect Expert  
UID 171
Total 5113
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 13204
種子 13204
花蜜 5101
閱讀權限 150
註冊 2006-8-29
Pri. Camera:  Nikon
來自 Lam Tsuen, Tai Po, NT, HK
狀態 離線
發表於 2006-10-31 09:28  資料 文集 短消息 
Moth forum species index - 598 spp.

A systematic list of HK moth species illustrated on the HK Wildlife Forum  (WORK IN PROGRESS !!)
List order will eventually follow "An Illustrated Guide to the Moths of Hong Kong (Kendrick, R.C. [ed.]. in prep)" - please do not edit the higher systematics!
Where several species are illustrated in one post, the photo number is given in brackets - e.g. (#3) would be the third photo listed from the link.
Where there is more than one photo of a species, the link is preceeded by two asterisks - e.g. **2 would be the species' second photo (and is linked to that photo).
Links are currently being rationalised to the first posted thread for each species, and eventually all threads for each species amalgamated into one thread per species.
Where photos are hosted on other servers, it is at the discretion of the copyright holder to repost on HKWildlife.net should there be a bandwidth problem with the other hosting site.

cheers,

Roger.
=========================================================================================

HEPIALOIDEA
  Hepialidae 蝠蛾科 Ghost & Swift Moths
    Endoclita sinensis
    Palpifer sexnotatus **2 **3

NEPTICULOIDEA
  Nepticulidae 微蛾科
  Opostegidae 遮顏蛾科 Eye-cap Moths

INCURVARIOIDEA
  Adelidae 長角蛾科 Fairy Moths
    Nemophora sp. indet. A      
    Adelidae genus & sp. indet. A
  Heliozelidae 日小蛾 Sun Moths

TISCHERIOIDEA
  Tischeriidae 冠潛蛾科

TINEOIDEA
  Tineidae 穀蛾(蕈蛾)科 Clothes Moths
    Myrmecozelinae
      Myrmecozelini
        Gaphara sp. A       
        Machaeropteris sp. A       
        Tineovertex antidroma (Meyrick, 1931)

      unplaced to tribe
        Thisizima fasciaria Yang, Li & Kendrick, 2012
        Thisizima subceratella Yang, Li & Kendrick, 2012
        Thisizima sp. B nr. bovina (Meyrick)
        Thisizima sp. C
    Meessiinae
      Meessiini
        Infurcitinea sp. A       
        Infurcitinea sp. B

    Tineinae
      Monopini
        Monopis hemicitra  Meyrick, 1906
        Monopis impressella  (Walker, 1863)
        Monopis sp. nr. congestella  (Walker, 1864)
        Monopis sp. nr. longella

        Monopis sp. nr. pavlovskii
      Tineini
        Tinea pellionella  Linnaeus, 1758
        Tineola bisselliella  (Hummel, 1823)
        Trichophaga tapetzella  (Linnaeus, 1758)

    Hapsiferinae
      Hapsiferini
        Cimitra seclusella Walker, 1864
        Dasyses sp. nr. correpta
    Perissomasticinae
      Perissomasticini
        Edosa sp. A
        Edosa sp. B sensu Kendrick (2002)
        Edosa sp. C sensu Kendrick (2002)
        Edosa sp. D       
        Edosa sp. E

    Hieroxestinae
      Hieroxestini
        Opogona sp. nr. trigonomis  Meyrick, 1907
        Opogona sp. nr. xanthcrita  Meyrick, 1911
        Phaeoses leucodeta  (Meyrick, 1914)

    Erechthiinae
      Erechthiini
        Erechthias atririvis  (Meyrick, 1931)
        Erechthias zebrina  (Butler, 1881)
        Pyloetis mimosae (Stainton, 1859)
  Eriocottidae 毛頂蛾科
  Psychidae 蓑蛾科 Bagworm Moths
    Oiketicinae
        Eumeta minuscula Butler, 1881
        Eumeta variegata (Snellen, 1879)
    Psychinae
        Psyche sp. A
    unplaced to subfamily
        Acanthoecia larminati (Heylaerts, 1904) (= laminati Heylaerts, 1906)
        Cryptothelea leonina  (Tams, 1924)
        Dappula tertia (Templeton, 1847)
        Hyalarcta sp. A
        Kophene sp. A nr. cuprea
        Paramictoides sp. A
        Pteroxys goniatus Hampson, 1893
        Psychidae genus & sp. A
        Psychidae genus & sp. B

        unidentified sp. in its case
        2nd unidentified sp. in its case

Roeslerstammidae

GRACILLARIOIDEA
  Bucculatricidae
  Gracillariidae 細蛾科
    Gracillariinae
      Acrocercops mantica Meyrick, 1908
      Acrocercops melanoplecta Meyrick, 1908
      Acrocercops sp. 1 nr. labyrinthica Meyrick, 1918
      Acrocercops sp. 2 nr. labyrinthica Meyrick, 1918
      Acrocercops sp. B
      Acrocercops sp. nr. clisiopa Meyrick
      Acrocercops unistriata Yang, 1986

      Acrocercops sp.
      Callicercops iridocrossa (Meyrick, 1938)
      Caloptilia aurifasciata Kumata, 1982

      Caloptilia celtidis Kumata, 1982
      Caloptilia protiella Deventer, 1904
      Caloptilia recitata (Meyrick, 1918)
      Caloptilia rhois Kumata, 1982
      Caloptilia sp. 2 nr. pulverea
      Caloptilia sp. D
      Caloptilia sp. nr. acinata Yuan & Robinson, 1993

      Caloptilia sp. nr. leucolitha Meyrick, 1912
      Caloptilia sp. nr. protiella Deventer, 1904
      Caloptilia sp. nr. zachrysa Meyrick, 1907

      Caloptilia syrphetias (Meyrick, 1907) (=Gracillariidae sp. G sensu Kendrick (2002))
      Caloptilia teucra (Meyrick, 1933)
      Caloptilia theivora (Walsingham, 1891)
      Calybites isograpta (Meyrick, 1928)
      Deoptilia heptadeta (Meyrick, 1936)
      Dialecta geometra (Meyrick, 1916)
      Epicephala albifrons (Stainton, 1859)

      Epicephala sp. A nr. albifrons
      Epicephala sp. B nr. albifrons
      Epicephala sp. C
      Epicephala sp. D
      Epicephala sp. E
      Eteoryctis syngramma (Meyrick, 1914)
      Gibbovalva singularis Bai & Li, 2008 (2nd image)
      Gibbovalva quadrifasciata (Stainton, 1862)
      Gibbovalva sp. A
      Macarostola sp. A (=Caloptilia sp. nr. zehntneri sensu Kendrick(2002))
      Monocercops sp. A
      Parectopa sp. A
      Psydrocercops wisteriae (Kuroko, 1982)
      Stomphastis polygoni Vári, 1961
      Systoloneura geometropis (Meyrick, 1936)

      Telamoptilia cathedraea (Meyrick, 1908) (image removed)
      Telamoptilia sp. A
      Calybites sp. A
      Calybites sp. B
      Calybites sp. C

      Calybites sp. D
      Calybites sp. E
      Conopomorpha sinensis Bradley, 1986
      Conopomorpha sp. B
      Cryptolectia pasaniae Kumata & Kuroko, 1988

    Lithocolletinae
      Phyllonorycter sp. A
      Phyllonorycter sp. B
      Phyllonorycter sp. C
      Phyllonorycter sp. D
      Porphyrosela dorinda (Meyrick, 1912)
      Spulerina sp. A

    Phyllocnistinae
      Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
      Phyllocnistis sp. A
      Phyllocnistis sp. B
      Phyllocnistis sp. C
      Phyllocnistis sp. D
      Phyllocnistis sp. E

    unplaced to subfamily
      Gracillariidae genus & sp. AA
      Gracillariidae genus & sp. AC
      Gracillariidae genus & sp. U
      Gracillariidae genus & sp. W



YPONOMEUTOIDEA
  Yponomeutidae 巢蛾科 Ermine Moths
    Yponomeutinae
      Yponomeutini
        Teinoptila sp. A nr. bolidas
      Niphonymphini
        Niphonympha sp. A
        Thecobathra sp. (#1)
    unplaced to subfamily
      Yponomeutidae genus & sp. A
      Yponomeutidae genus & sp. B
      Yponomeutidae genus & sp. C
      Yponomeutidae genus & sp. D

    Saridoscelinae
      Saridoscelis sp. A nr. sphenias Meyrick, 1894
      Saridoscelis sp. B nr. sphenias Meyrick, 1894

  Plutellidae 菜蛾科
    Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Leuroperna sera Meyrick, 1886
    Anthonympha sp. A
  Glyphipterigidae 雕翅蛾科 Sedge Moths
    Glyphipteriginae
      Glyphipterix antidoxa Meyrick, 1909
      Glyphipterix miniata Arita & Heppner, 1992
      Glyphipterix sp. nr. lineovalvae Arita & Heppner, 1992
      Glyphipterix sp. C
      Glyphipterix sp. D
      Glyphipterix sp. E

  Lyonetiidae 潛蛾科
    Lyonetiinae
      Lyonetiidae genus & sp. A
    Cemiostominae
      Proleucoptera sp. A
    unplaced to subfamily
      Paraleucoptera sp. A
      Lyonetiidae genus & sp. B

      unidentified Lyonetiidae species
  Attevidae 巢蛾科
    Atteva wallengreni Sohn & Wu, 2013
    Atteva sp. cf. niveigutta Walker, 1864
    Atteva sp. A
  Praydidae 巢蛾科
    Prays sp. A cf. cingulata Yu & Li, 2004
  Bedelliidae 巴氏蛾科
    Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)

GELECHIOIDEA
  Elachistidae
    Ethmiinae
    Aeolanthinae
  Xyloryctidae
    Xyloryctinae
      Xyloryctinae genus & sp. indet D sensu Kendrick, 2002 (#1)
    Scythridinae
      Eretmocera impactella **2 **3
  Oecophoridae 織蛾科
    Oecophorinae
      Stereodytis acutidens Wang, 2009
      Oecophorinae sp. C. sensu Kendrick, 2002
      Oecophorinae sp. D sensu Kendrick (in prep.)
    Stathmopodinae
      Stathmopoda stimulata
      Stathmopoda sp. A sensu Kendrick, 2002
      Stathmopoda sp. C sensu Kendrick, 2002
  Lecithoceridae 折角蛾科
    Torodorinae
    Lecithocerinae
      Nosphistica sp. nr. bisinuata
      Lecithocerinae genus & sp. indet. N sensu Kendrick (in prep.)
      Lecithocerinae genus & sp. indet.
    Oditinae
      Odites species indeterminate **1 **2
  Coleophoridae
    Momphinae
    Blastobasinae
      genus & sp. indet
      genus & sp. indet (tentative placement)
  Peleopodidae
  Autostichidae 列蛾科
  Cosmopterigidae 尖翅蛾科
      spp. indet.
    Chrysopeleiinae
    Cosmopteriginae
      Labdia oxychlora
      Macrobathra sp. indet. nr. nomaea
      Promalactis sp. indet.
  Gelechiidae 麥蛾(旋蛾)科
      Gelechiidae sp. indet. B sensu Kendrick, 2002
    Dichomeridinae
      Dichomeris sandycitis
      Dichomeris sp. A
      Dichomeris sp. - unassigned to morphospecies
      Dichomeris sp. - unassigned to morphospecies
      Dichomeridinae sp. - unassigned to morphospecies
    Gelechiinae
      Anacampsini
      Chelariini
      Gelechiini
    Pexicopiinae
      Sitotroga cerealella

SESIOIDEA
  Brachodidae 短角蛾科 Little Bear Moths
    Nigilgia sp. nr. cuprea
    Phycodes minor **2 (main text) **3
  Sesiidae 透翅蛾科 Clearwing Moths
        Sesiidae sp. indet. (#3)
    Sesiinae
      Sesiini
        Synanthedon sp. A sensu Kendrick, 2002 (#2) **2 (♀)
        Synanthedon sp. D sensu Kendrick (in prep.) **2 **3
      Paranthrenini
        Nokona sp. indet. (#1)

CHOREUTOIDEA
  Choreutidae 舞蛾科
      Anthophila achyrodes (Meyrick, 1912)
      Brenthia sp. nr. catenata
      Choreutis fulminea Meyrick, 1912
      Choreutis ophiosema (Lower, 1896)
      Choreutis orthogona (Meyrick, 1886)
      Choreutis sp. C nr. achyrodes sensu Kendrick (2002)
      Choreutis sp. F nr. hyligenes
      Choreutis sp. J nr. basalis
      Saptha divitiosa Walker, 1864


COSSOIDEA
  Cossidae 蠹蛾科
    Cossinae
      Xyleutes persona (le Guillou, 1841)
      Phragmataecia fusca Wileman, 1911
      genus & sp. indet A sensu Kendrick, 2002
    Metarbelinae
      Squamura obliquifasciata Mell, 1923
    Zeuzerinae
      Zeuzera coffeae Nietner, 1861

ZYGAENOIDEA
  Limacodidae 刺蛾科
    Cania bilinea
    Darna furva
    Darna pallivitta
    Griseothosea fasciata
    Hyphorma minax
    Iraga rugosa
    Miresa sp. A sensu Kendrick, 2002
    Narosa corusca
    Narosa ochracea
    possible Parasa lepida
    Parasa campagnei de Joannis, 1930
    Parasa sp. A sensu Kendrick, 2002 (#4)
    Parasa sp. indet. (larva)
    Phlossa conjuncta
    Pseudidonauton bhaga
    Quasithosea obliquistriga
    possible Scopelodes unicolor
    Thosea rufa
    Thosea sinensis
    unidentified larvae **1 **2 **3
  Lacturidae 乳蛾科
  Epipyropidae 蟬寄蛾科
  Zygaenidae 斑蛾科 Burnet Moths
    Chalcosiinae
      Chalcosiini
        綠脈白斑蛾 Chalcosia pectinicornis [adults]
        Chalcosia suffusa [adult]
        Eterusia aedea [adult]
        Histia flabellicornis [adult (#2)] [larva]
        Pidorus sp. indet. [adult]
        玉帶斑蛾 Pidorus atratus [adult]
        "Pidorus" gemina [adult]
        Retina rubrivitta [adult]
        Trypanophora semihyalina [larva] : [adult] [adult & eggs]
      Cyclosiini
        Cyclosia papilionaris [adult male] [adult female]
    Procridinae
      Artonini
         Artona hainana Butler, 1876  海南小斑蛾
         Fuscartona funeralis (Butler, 1879)
      Procridini
         Chrysartona stipata (Walker, 1854)
         Clelea sapphirina Walker, 1854
         Clelea sp. A
         Hysteroscene sp. cf. melli Hering, 1925
         Illiberis dirce Leech, 1889
         Illiberis sinensis Walker, 1854
         Illiberis sp. nr. yeni        
         Illiberis sp. A       
         Zama nigrigemma (Walker, 1854)
         Thyrassia penangae (Moore, 1859)
         Lophosoma sp.

TORTRICOIDEA
  Tortricidae 卷蛾科
    Tortricinae
      Tortricini
      Phricanthini
        Phricanthes flexilineata
      Cochylini
      Archipini
        Adoxophyes privatana  (larva)
        Archips micaceana **2
        Homona coffearia
    Olethreutinae
      Olethruetini
        Dudua aprobola **2
        Phaecasiophora cornigera
        ? Stalagmocroca sp. indet.
        Statherotis discana
      Microcorsini
      Grapholithini
        Cryptophlebia repletana (female) (male)
      Gatesclarkeanini
      Eucosmini
        Loboschiza koenigana
        Pseudacroclita hapalsapis (larval mines)
      Endothenini
      Bactrini
      Ancylidini
      unplaced to tribe
        Arcesis threnodes
        Olethreutinae sp. indet.
        Olethreutinae sp. indet.
    Chlidanotinae
      Chlidanotini
      Hilarographini
        Thaumatographa sp. indet.

EPERMENIOIDEA
  Epermeniidae 貂蛾科
      Epermeniidae - genus & sp. indet.

ALUCITOIDEA
  Alucitidae 多翼蛾科 Many-plumed Moths
      Alucita spilodesma

IMMOIDEA
  Immidae 奇蛾科
      Imma mylias
      Imma sp. indet. B sensu Kendrick (2002)
      Moca sp. indet. (larva)

COPROMORPHOIDEA
  Copromorphidae
  Carposinidae 蛀果蛾科

PYRALOIDEA
  Crambidae 草螟科
    Acentropinae (=Nymphulinae)
      Eoophyla sp. A sensu Kendrick, 2002 (#1)
      Eoophyla sp. C sensu Kendrick, in prep. (#2)
      Eoophyla sp. indet.
      Eristina sp. indet. (#1)
      Strepsinoma croesusalis
    Musotiminae
      "Cataclysta" angulata sp. group
      Cymoriza sp. nr. albiflavidalis
    Cybalomiinae
      Trichophysetis problematica
    Evergestinae
      Crocidolomia pavonana
    Glaphyriinae
    Odontiinae
      Heortia vitessoides (larvae) (adult) **2 **3
    Crambinae
      Ancylolomia japonica(#3)
      Culladia hastiferalis (#2)
      Glaucocharis sp. indet. #1
      Pseudocatharylla duplicella
    Schoenobiinae
      甘蔗白禾螟蛾 Scirpophaga nivella (Fabricius 1794) adult ♀
      Scirpophaga sp. indet.
    Scopariinae
    Spilomelinae
      Aethaloessa calidalis
      Camptomastix hisbonalis
      Cangetta hartoghialis
      Chabula acamasalis **2
      Cirrhochrista brizoalis **2
      Cirrhochrista fumipalpis **2 (#5)
      Cnaphalocrocis medinalis
      Cnaphalocrocis poeyalis (#2)
      Diaphania indica (#1) **2
      Diasemia accalis **2 **3
      Diplopseustis perieresalis
      Eurrhyparodes bracteolalis (#3)
      Eurrhyparodes tricoloralis (#4)
      Filodes fulvidorsalis
      Glyphodes bicolor (#2)
      Glyphodes caesalis
      Glyphodes onychinalis
      Herpetogramma sp. A sensu Kendrick, 2002
      Herpetogramma sp. indet.
      Hydriris ornatalis (#2) **2
      Ischnurges gratiosalis
      Lamprosema tampiusalis
      Maruca vitrata
      Metoeca foedalis (#1) **2 **3
      Metoeca nymphulalis
      Nomophila noctuella (species complex)
      Omiodes sp. 4 sensu Kendrick (2002)
      Pachynoa sabelialis
      Palpita annulifer species group **2 **3
      Palpita asiaticalis (#6)
      Parotis suralis
      Physematia sp. nr. concordalis
      Pycnarmon meritalis
      Sameodes cancellalis (#3) **2
      Spoladea recurvalis **2
      Symmoracma minoralis
    Pyraustinae
      Euclasta vitralis
      Hyalobathra micralis spp. group
      Isocentris filalis (#5)
Pyralidae 螟蛾科
    Epipaschiinae 叢螟亞科 / 聚螟亞科 / 粗鬚螟亞科 / 丛螟亚科
      Catamola funerea (Walker, 1863)
      Coenodomus sp. A sensu Kendrick, 2002
      Lamida sp. cf. moncusalis Walker, 1859
      Lepidogma sp. A

      Lista insulalis (Lederer, 1863)
      Locastra muscosalis (Walker, [1866] 1865) 綴葉叢螟幼虫
      Orthaga olivacea (Warren, 1891)
      Salma camphorella (de Joannis, 1929)
      Salma melli (Caradja & Meyrick, 1934)
      Salma nubilalis (Hampson, 1893)
      Salma ridiculalis (Caradja, 1925)
      Teliphasa albifusa (Hampson, 1896)
      Termioptycha distantia Inoue, 1982
      Epipaschiini genus & sp. A       
      Epipaschiini genus & sp. B
       
    Galleriinae
      Doloessa viridis
    Phycitinae
      Phycitini
        Aurana vinaceella
        Epicrocis oegnusalis
        Guastica semilutea (#1) **2
        Metallostichodes sp. indet.
        Phycita cirrhodelta
        unidentified sp.
      Peoriini
        Patna eboricostella (maybe!)
    Pyralinae
      Pyralini
        Arctioblepsis rubida Felder, 1862
        Bostra indicator (Walker, 1863)
        Herculia nigrivitta (Walker, 1863)
        Herculia sp. nr. pelasgalis (Walker, 1859)
        Hypanchyla fuscibasalis (Snellen, 1880)
        Hypsopygia mauritialis (Boisduval, 1833)
        Hypsopygia sp. indet.
        Loryma recusata (Walker, 1863)
        Ocrasa nannodes (Butler, 1879)
        Ocrasa nonusalis (Walker, 1859)
        Ocrasa sp. nr. repetita (Butler, 1887)
        Perisseretma endotrichalis Warren, 1895
        Pyralis manihotalis Guenée, 1854
        Pyralis pictalis (Curtis, 1834)
        Rostripalpus sp. A
        Pyralini sp. A
        Pyralini sp. B
        Stemmatophora flavicaput Shibuya, 1928
        Stemmatophora joiceyi (Caradja, 1927)
        Tanyethira sp. A nr. duplicilinea (#2)
        Tegulifera sp. A
        Tyndis sp. A
        Zitha torridalis (Lederer, 1863)
      Endotrichini
        Endotricha theonalis
        Endotricha sp. indet.

HYBLAEOIDEA
  Hyblaeidae 駝蛾科
    Hyblaea firmamentum
    Hyblaea puera

THYRIDOIDEA
  Thyrididae 網蛾科 Leaf Moths
    Thyridinae
      Dysodia miniata (Walker, [1863] 1864)
      Dysodia rajah (Boisduval, 1874)
      Glanycus foochowensis Chu & Wang, 1991
      Glanycus insolitus Walker, 1855
      Thyridinae genus & sp. A
    Striglininae
      Banisia lobata (Moore, 1882)
      Banisia myrsusalis (Walker, 1859)
    Siculodinae
      Calindoea argentalis (Walker, 1866)
      Herdonia hainanensis Inoue, 1993
      Hypolamprus sp. nr. emblicalis (Moore, 1888)
      Hypolamprus ypsilon (Warren, 1899)
      Microbelia canidentalis (Swinhoe, 1906)
      Microbelia intimalis (Moore, 1888)
      Picrostomastis subrosealis (Leech, 1889)
      Pyrinioides sinuosus (Warren, 1896)

PTEROPHOROIDEA
  Pterophoridae 羽蛾科 Plume Moths
    Pterophorinae
      Pterophorus leucadactylus
      Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, [1813] 1796) [= Pterophorus sp. A sensu Kendrick (2002)l]
      sp. indet. #1 (#1)
      sp. indet. #2 (#2)
      sp. indet. #3
      sp. indet. #4
      sp. indet. #5
    Deuterocopinae
      Deuterocopus socotranus
      Deuterocopinae sp. indet
    Ochyroticinae

BOMBYCOIDEA
  Sphingidae 天蛾科 Hawkmoths
    Smerinthinae
      Smerinthini
        Clanis bilineata (Walker, 1866)
        Cypa uniformis Mell, 1922
        Cypoides chinensis (Rothschild & Jordan, 1903)
        Leucophlebia lineata Westwood, 1847

        Marumba dyras (Walker, 1856)
        Marumba gaschkewitschii (Bremer & Grey, 1852)
        Parum colligata (Walker, 1856)
        Polyptychus trilineatus Moore, 1888
        Sataspes infernalis (Westwood, 1848)

        Sataspes tagalica Boisduval, [1875]
      Ambulycini
        Ambulyx liturata Butler, 1875
        Ambulyx kuangtungensis (Mell, 1922)
        Ambulyx moorei Moore, [1858]
        Ambulyx ochracea Butler, 1885

        Ambulyx sericeipennis Butler, 1875
        Amplypterus panopus (Cramer, 1779)
    Sphinginae
      Acherontini
        Acherontia sp. (thoracic marking) (larva)
        Acherontia lachesis (Fabricius, 1798) adult (#2)
        Acherontia styx (Westwood, 1847)
        Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758) adult **2 (#2) **3
      Sphingini
        Psilogramma increta (Walker, [1865])adult (#1)
        Psilogramma menephron (Cramer, 1780)adult **2
    Macroglossinae
      Dilophotini
        Cephonodes hylas (Linnaeus, 1771) adult **2 **3 (inc. larva and adult at rest) larva
      Macroglossini
        Acosmeryx castanea Rothschild & Jordan, 1903
        Acosmeryx anceus subdentata Rothschild & Jordan, 1903
        Acosmeryx sericeus (Walker, 1856)
        Acosmeryx shervillii Boisduval, [1875]
        Angonyx testacea (Walker, 1856)
        Cechenena aegrota (Butler, 1875)
        Dahira rubiginosa Moore, 1888
        Daphnis hypothous (Cramer, 1780)
        Daphnis nerii (Linnaeus, 1758)
        Enpinanga assamensis (Walker, 1856)
        Eupanacra busiris (Walker, 1856)
        Eupanacra mydon (Walker, 1856) adult **2 larva
        Hayesiana triopus (Westwood, 1847)
        Hippotion celerio (Linnaeus, 1758)
        Hippotion echeclus (Boisduval, [1875])
        Hippotion rafflesii (Moore, [1858])

        Hippotion rosetta (Swinhoe, 1892) (larva) adult
        Hippotion velox (Fabricius, 1793)
        Macroglossum belis (Linnaeus, 1758) adult
        Macroglossum bombylans Boisduval, 1875
        Macroglossum corythus Walker, 1856 adult (#3)
        Macroglossum fritzei Rothschild & Jordan, 1903 adult
        Macroglossum glaucoptera Butler, 1875
        Macroglossum heliophila Boisduval, [1875] adult
        Macroglossum insipida Butler, 1875 adult
        Macroglossum mediovitta Rothschild & Jordan, 1903
        Macroglossum mitchelli Boisduval, [1875]

        Macroglossum neotroglodytus Kitching & Cadiou, 2000 larva
        Macroglossum passalus (Drury, 1773)
        Macroglossum poecilum Rothschild & Jordan, 1903

        Macroglossum pyrrhosticta Butler, 1875 adult ♀
        Macroglossum saga Butler, 1878
        Macroglossum sitiene Walker, 1856
        Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
        Macroglossum sylvia Boisduval, [1875]
        Macroglossum variegatum Rothschild & Jordan, 1903

        unidentified Macroglossum spp. **2
        Neogurelca himachala (Butler, [1876])
        Neogurelca hyas (Walker, 1856) adult
        Nephele hespera (Fabricius, 1775)
        Pergesa acteus (Cramer, 1779)
        Rhagastis albomarginatus (Rothschild, 1894)
        Sphingonaepiopsis pumilio (Boisduval, [1875])
        Theretra alecto (Linnaeus, 1758)
        Theretra boisduvalii (Bugnion, 1839)
        Theretra clotho (Drury, 1773)

        Theretra latreillii Macleay, 1826 adult
        Theretra nessus (Drury, 1773) adult
        Theretra oldenlandiae (Fabricius, 1775)
        Theretra pallicosta (Walker, 1856)
        Theretra silhetensis (Boisduval, 1879)

        Theretra suffusa (Walker, 1856) (larva) HKWildlife.net texts
  Bombycidae 蠶蛾總科 Silkmoths
    Ernolatia moorei (Hutton, 1865)
    Ocinara albicollis (Walker, 1862)
    Trilocha varians (Walker, 1855)
  Eupterotidae 帶蛾科 Monkey Moths
    Apha kantonensis Mell, 1929
    Ganisa pandya Moore, 1865
    Apona ligustri Mell, 1929
  Endromidae
    Prismosticta hyalinata Butler, 1885
  Saturniidae 大蠶蛾科 Emperor Moths
    Saturniinae
      Attacini
        Attacus atlas
      Saturniini
        Actias selene
        Actias sinensis (=heterogyna)
        Antheraea pernyi
        Loepa sikkima
        Samia wangi
        Saturnia pyretorum

LASIOCAMPOIDEA
  Lasiocampidae 枯葉蛾科
    Lasiocampinae
      Euthrix isocyma (larva)
      Kunugia divaricata (larvae) **2
      Metanastria spp. gemella / hyrtaca **2 (larvae)
      Trabala vishnou (larva) **2 (larva) **3 (larva) **4 (larva) **5 (larva)
    Gastropachinae

CALLIDULOIDEA
  Callidulidae 錨紋蛾科
    Tetragonus catamitus

GEOMETROIDEA
  Uraniidae 燕蛾科
    Uraniinae - - Sunset Moths
      Lyssa zampa Butler, 1869
    Microniinae
      Micronia aculeata Guenée, 1857
    Epipleminae
      Dysaethria erasaria (Christoph, 1881)
      Dysaethria flavistriga (Warren, 1901)
      Dysaethria fulvihamata (Hampson, 1912)
      Dysaethria lilacina (Moore, 1887)
      Dysaethria moza (Butler, 1878)

      Gathynia miraria Walker, 1862
      Monobolodes duplicata (Moore, 1887)
      Monobolodes prunaria (Moore, 1887)
      Oroplema sp. nr. oyamana (Matsumura, 1931)
      Orudiza protheclaria Walker, 1861
      Oroplema plagifera (Butler, 1881)
      Phazaca kosemponicola (Strand, 1916)
      Phazaca theclata (Guenée, 1852)
      Warreniplema fumicosta (Warren, 1896)

  Geometridae 尺蛾科
    Ennominae
      Abraxini
        Abraxas illuminata (#1) **2 **3 (#1)
      Baptini
        Nothomiza flavicosta
        Plesiomorpha flaviceps
      Boarmiini
        Chorodna creataria
        Cleora alienaria
        Cleora fraterna
        Cleora repulsaria (female) **2
        Coremecis nigrovittata
        Ectropis bhurmitra (#4) **2
        Hypomecis transcissa (#3) **2 **3
        Hyposidra infixaria **2 **3 (larva)
        Hyposidra talaca (#2) (female) **2 (males) **3 (larva)
        Kranandra oliveomarginata **2
        Kranandra latimarginaria **2
        Ophthalmitis herbidaria
        Psilalcis galsworthyi
      Caberini
      Cassymini
        Peratophyga venetia
      Eutoeini
        Calletaera postvittata
        Luxiaria mitorrhapes (#4)
        Luxiaria phyllosaria (#4)
        Zeheba aureata
      Gonodontini
      Hypochrosini
        Celenna festivaria
        Corymica arnearia **2
        Fascellina plagiata **2 (#2)
      Lithinini
      Macariini
        Chiasmia emersaria **2 (#2) **3
        Chiasmia lacriphaga
        雙前斑短尾尺蛾 Psamatodes abydata
      Obeidiini
        擇長翅尺蛾 Obeidia tigrata
        Percnia sp. nr. luridata **2 **3
      Ourapterygini
        Ourapteryx clara
      Plutodini
        Plutodes costatus (#1)
      Scardamiini
        Scardamia metallaria
      Thinopterygini
        Pareumelea eugeniata
    Larentiinae - - Carpet Moths
      Asthenini
        Acolutha pictaria
        Chaetolopha incurvata **2
      Cidariini
      Eupitheciini
        Collix griseipalpis (larvae)
        Eupithecia melanolopha
        Eupithecia rigida
        Spiralisigna subpumilata
      Trichopterygini
      Xanthorhoini
        Orthonama obstipata
      unplaced to tribe
        Pseudeuchlora kafebera **2
    Sterrhinae - 姬尺蛾亚科 - Wave Moths
      Sterrhini
        Idaea chotaria
        Idaea costiguttata
        Idaea impexa
        Idaea jakima (#1)
        Idaea macrospila
        Idaea phaeocrossa **2
        Idaea purpurea
        Idaea sp. A nr. egenaria
      Scopulini
        Antitrygodes agrata vicina
        Problepsis conjunctiva
        Problepsis eucircota
        平眼尺蛾 Problepsis vulgaris **2 **3
        Scopula fibulata
        Scopula propinquaria **2
        Scopula sp.
        Scopula sp.
        Somatina anthophilata (#2)
        Somatina obscuriciliata **2
      Rhodostrophiini
      Timandrini
        Timandra convectaria (#3) **2
        Traminda aventiaria (larva)
      Cosymbiini
        Chrysocraspeda faganaria
        Perixera flavispila **2 **3 (#1)
        Perixera minorata (#3)**2 **3**2 (#2)
        Perixera punctata
    Geometrinae - - Emerald Moths
      Comibaenini
      Dysphanini
        豹尺蛾 Dysphania militaris**2 **3 (larva) (#1)
      Geometrini
        Agathia lycaenaria (#2) **2 **3 (#3) **4
      Hemitheini
        Eucyclodes semialba **2
        Hemithea tritonaria
        Jodis nanda
        Maxates coelataria
        Paramaxates sp. (vagata / hainana group)
      Pingasini
        Dindica olivacea
        Herochroma cristata **2
        Lophophelma calaurops (#2) **2
        Pingasa rubicaunda **2
        Pingasa rubimontana **2
        Pingasa ruginaria **2 **3 (DSF)
      unplaced to tribe
        Comostola pyrrhogona (#1)
    Oenochrominae
    Desmobathrinae
      Eumelea biflavata

DREPANOIDEA
  Drepanidae 鉤蛾科 Hooktip Moths
    Drepaninae
      Drepanini
        Amphitorna olga
        Tridrepana fulvata (larva, pupa & adult)
      Oretini
        Oreta sp. (? = loochooana)
        Oreta insignis
    Thyatirinae
        Thyatira batis

NOCTUOIDEA

[please see here for current taxonomy of families in Noctuoidea]

Arctiidae 燈蛾科 Tiger Moths
    Arctiinae -  - Tiger Moths
      Arctini
        Amsactoides solitarius
        Creatonotos transiens
        Spilarctia subcarnea
        Spilosoma obliqua larva
      Nyctemerini
        異粉蝶燈蛾 Nyctemera adversata (#2) **2 **3
        Nyctemera mulleri
        白巾蝶燈蛾 Nyctemera tripunctaria
      Utetheisini
        Utetheisa lotrix
    Lithosiinae - 苔蛾亞科 - Footman Moths
      Cisthenini
      Lithosiini
        Brunia antica
        Gampola fasciata
      Nudariini
        Barsine striata
        Cyana alborosea (male) (#2)
        Cyana hamata (larva)
        Cyana interrogationis (#3)
        Eilema fuscodorsalis
        Lyclene arcuata (#1) **2
        Miltochrista dentifascia **2
        Neasura apicalis
        Schistophleps bipuncta (#2) **2
        unidentified species (#1)
      Unassigned to tribe
        Diduga flasvicostata **2
        巨網燈蛾 Macrobrochis gigas
    Syntominae - - Wasp Moths
      Amata germana **2 **3
      黃體鹿蛾 Amata grotei **2
      Amata lucerna
      Amata polymita **2 **3
      南鹿蛾 Amata sperbius **2 **3 **4 **5
      Amata sp. larva (#2)
    unplaced to subfamily
      Syntomoides imaon **2
  Lymantriidae 毒蛾科 Tussock Moths
      unidentified larvae (4 spp.)
    Arctornithini
      Arctornis spp. indet. **1 **2 **3 **4
      Carriola ecnomoda
    Leucomini
      Perina nuda eggs, larva & pupa more eggs . . . pupa
    Lymantriini
      Lymantria mathura (larva) (#2)
      Lymantria nebulosa
      Lymantria serva
    Nygmiini
      Arna pseudoconspersa
      Artaxa sp. nr. lubecula **2
      Artaxa sp. B sensu Kendrick, 2002 **2 **3
      "Euproctis" quadrangularis **2
      Nygmia plana spp. group
      Orvasca subnotata **2
    Orgyiini
      Calliteara horsfieldii (larva) **2
      Dasychira chekiangensis **2 **3 **4 (larva)
      Dasychira nigritula
      Dasychira spp. larvae
      Orgyia postica (larva) **2
      Pantana droa
  Notodontidae 舟蛾科 Prominent Moths
    Dudusinae
      Gangarides puerariae Mell, 1922
    Scranciinae
      Gargetta divisa Gaede, 1930
      Thacona punctifascia (Hampson, 1893)
      Gargetta curvaria (Hampson, 1892)
      Phycidopsis albovittata Hampson, 1893

    Ceirinae
    Cerurinae
      Kamalia priapus (Schintlmeister, 1997) (=Cerura priapus)
    Dicranurinae
      Netria viridescens group Walker, 1855
      Stauropus alternus (#2) **2 (larva) (ova & larvae)
       Syntypistis pallidifascia (=Vaneeckia pallidifascia)
    Notodontinae
    Phalerinae
      Phalera grotei
    Pygaerinae
      Allata costalis
      Micromelalopha albifrons (probable)
  Noctuidae (sensu lato) 夜蛾科
    Aganainae
      Asota caricae
      Asota heliconia
      Asota plaginota
    Herminiinae
      Hydrillodes sp. (#3)
      Hydrillodes abavalis
    Hypeninae
      Hypenini
        Acidon paradoxa
        Britha pactalis
        Dichromia sagitta
        Hypena iconicalis
        Hypena occata
        Hypena laceratalis
        Hypena sp. indet E
        Hypena sp. nr. indistincta
        Hypenagonia angulata
        Lysimelia alstoni
        Lysimelia neleusalis
        Naarda ochreistigma
      Rivulini
        Rivula basalis (#4) **2
        Rivula sp. indet.
    Euteliinae
    Stictopterinae
    Strepsimanniinae
      Schrankia costaestrigalis
    "Eublemmini"
      Eublemma anachoresis
      Eublemma cochylioides
    Catocalinae
      Achaea janata
      Achaea serva
      Anisoneura aluco
      Anisoneura salebrosa (#2) **2 (drinking) **3
      Anomis mesogona
      Arsacia rectalis
      Artena dotata
      Bastilla absentimacula (#6)
      Bastilla arcuata **2
      Bastilla joviana
      Bastilla maturescens
      Bastilla sp. (larva)
      Buzara onelia
      Chalciope mygdon (#1)
      Dysgonia stuposa (#1)
      Entomogramma fautrix
      Ercheia cyllaria **2
      Erebus ephesperis
      Ericeia subcinerea
      Erygia apicalis
      Eudocima phalonia larva
      Eudocima salaminia
      Gesonia obeiditalis
      Goniocraspedon mistura
      Grammodes geometrica (#3)
      Hepatica sp. A sensu Kendrick (2002)
      Hypersypnoides submarginata
      Hypopyra ossigera
      Hypopyra vespertilio
      Hypospila bolinoides (#2)
      Ischyja manlia **2 (#2)
      Ischjya manlia
      Lacera procellosa
      Lophathrum comprimens
      Loxioda similis (#1)
      Mecodina agrestis
      Mocis frugalis **2 (#1)
      Mocis undata (#4)
      Nagadeba indecoralis **2
      Ophiusa olista
      Oraesia emarginata
      Oxyodes scrobiculata
      Panilla poliochroma
      Plusiodonta coelonota
      Prolophota trigonifera **2
      Rema costimacula
      Sarobides inconclusa (#4)
      Spirama sp. / spp. (see first entry for discussion on identification of this species group)(#1) **2
      Tamba sp. indet.
      Tephriopis divulsa (#5) **2
      Thyas coronata (4th & 5th instar larvae)
    Plusiinae
      Argyrogrammatini
        Chrysodeixis eriosoma (#3) **2 (#2) **3
      Plusiini
        Ctenoplusia albostriata
        Plusiopalpa adrasta
        Zonoplusia ochreata
    Eustrotiinae
      Amyna octo
      Corgatha dictaria (larvae, pupa and adult)
      Oruza sp. nr. divisa
      Oruza semilux
    Acontiinae
      Cerynea ustula
      Enispa elataria (#1) **2
      Flammona trilineata
      Metaemene atriguttata (#2) **2
    Agaristinae
      Chelonomorpha japana Motschulsky, 1860
      Episteme arctopsa (Chu & Chen, 1962)
      Episteme lectrix (Linnaeus, 1764)
      Episteme nipalensis (Butler, 1875)
      Exsula dentatrix (Westwood, 1848)
      Mimeusemia persimilis Butler, 1875
      Mimeusemia postica (Walker, 1862)
      Sarbanissa albifascia (Walker, 1865)
    Cuculliinae
    Acronictinae
      Acronicta pruinosa
    Bagisarinae
      Chasmina fasciculosa **2
      Xanthodes transversa (larva)
    Condicinae
      Bagada pyrochroma
    Heliothinae
    Eriopinae
      Callopistria flavitincta
    Hadeninae
      Athetis hongkongensis
      Athetis sincera
      Callyna monoleuca
      Mythimna taiwana (#5)
      Mythimna yu **2
      Mythimna sp. indet. **1
      Sasunaga tenebrosa
    "Spodoptera" group
      Spodoptera litura (#4) **2 (#1) **3
      Spodoptera cilium (#1)
      Tiracola aureata (larva) (#3)
    Noctuinae   
  Pantheidae 隆蛾科
  Nolidae 瘤蛾科
    Westermanniinae
    Collomeninae
      Gadirtha inexacta / impingens group
    Risobinae
      Risoba basalis (larva) (#1)
    Nolinae
      Barasa acronyctoides
      Manoba brunellus (#2)
      Melanographia flexilineata (#1) **2
      Nola analis
      Nola marginata
      Nola pumila
      Nola sp. nr. tornotis
      Nola sp. B sensu Kendrick, 2002
    Eariadinae
      Earias flavida (set specimen)
    Chleophorinae
      Ariolocini
      Careini
        Calymera confinis
        Carea varipes
      Camptolomini
      Sarrothripini
        Garella ruficirra
      Chloephorini
    Blenininae
      Blenina quinaria
    incertae sedis
      Eligma narcissus
      

472 species indexed upto 2009-06-19; 08:35 GMT+8 (Cossidae updated)
476    "          "         "    2009-06-19; 09:00 GMT+8 (Choreutidae updated)
500    "          "         "    2009-08-31; 11:45 GMT+8 (Limacodidae, Thyrididae & Saturniidae updated)
509    "          "         "    2010-02-09; 20:48 GMT+8 (Hypenini updated)
524    "          "         "    2010-02-19; 20:25 GMT+8 (Pyralini and Epipaschiinae updated)
525    "          "         "    2011-04-24; 09:50 GMT+8 (Thyrididae updated)
529    "          "         "    2011-05-19; 12:30 GMT+8 (Agaristinae and Ambulycini updated)
537    "          "         "    2011-07-14; 15:31 GMT+8 (Sphingidae updated)
545    "          "         "    2011-07-16; 21:25 GMT+8 (Tineidae updated)
565    "          "         "    2011-07-25; 11:10 GMT+8 (Adelidae and Gracillariidae updated)
566    "          "         "    2014-04-18; 11:05 GMT+8 (Agaristinae updated)
567    "          "         "    2014-08-08; 14:16 GMT+8 (Hyblaeidae updated)
574    "          "         "    2015-02-02; 11:59 GMT+8 (Zygaenidae, subfamily Procridinae, updated)
577    "          "         "    2015-08-05; 11:42 GMT+8 (Notodontidae updated in part)
577    "          "         "    2016-02-15; 10:54 GMT+8 (Tineidae updated in part; Psychidae updated)
581    "          "         "    2016-02-16; 20:06 GMT+8 (Uraniidae updated)
583    "          "         "    2016-02-19; 14:33 GMT+8 (Bombycidae & Eupterotidae updated, Endromidae added)
588    "          "         "    2016-02-16; 17:45 GMT+8 (Yponomeutoidea updated)
598    "          "         "    2016-06-18; 18:04 GMT+8 (Pyralidae, subfamily Epipaschiinae updated)


[ Last edited by  hkmoths at 2016-6-18 18:05 ]

本帖最近評分記錄
Rik Wong   2016-2-16 18:32  種子  +1   資料詳盡 Exhaustive information !
louisa   2015-9-15 00:03  種子  +3   讚 Like !!
sunnet   2015-2-27 17:23  種子  +3   讚 Like !!
venusloveearth   2012-12-11 18:35  種子  +1   實用資料 Useful information !
nicokit   2012-6-23 22:10  種子  +3   實用資料 Useful information !
abnormal   2011-9-7 12:24  種子  +10   資料詳盡 Exhaustive information !
bennyw   2011-2-24 23:56  種子  +3   實用資料 Useful information !
lsp380   2010-5-16 20:47  種子  +10   實用資料 Useful information !
李钦存   2007-6-28 14:57  種子  +1   實用資料!




R.C.Kendrick  Ph.D.
C & R Wildlife
頂部
Gilbert (Gilbert)
蟲后
Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5



DC Team   Insect Maniac 蟲癡  
UID 34
Total 6484
主題
回覆
精華 2
積分 10443
種子 10443
花蜜 6222
閱讀權限 60
註冊 2006-6-9
Pri. Camera: 
來自 HK
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-1-25 00:01  資料 短消息 
THX. Roger very much.
頂部
littlelittle
蟲后
Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5


UID 172
Total 3470
主題
回覆
精華 2
積分 35201
種子 35201
花蜜 3029
閱讀權限 70
註冊 2006-8-29
Pri. Camera: 
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-1-25 08:37  資料 文集 短消息 
Great work!
頂部
kclama (Charles Lam)
蟲蛹
Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3


Digiscope   DC Team  
UID 66
Total 1449
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 12717
種子 12717
花蜜 1713
閱讀權限 60
註冊 2006-6-17
Pri. Camera:  Fujifilm
來自 Hong Kong
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-1-25 14:07  資料 主頁 短消息  Yahoo!
Well done, thanks for sharing.




頂部
lamchoping
蟲蛹
Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3



UID 291
Total 1323
主題
回覆
精華 1
積分 6195
種子 6195
花蜜 1767
閱讀權限 60
註冊 2006-10-22
Pri. Camera: 
來自 香港
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-1-25 14:18  資料 文集 短消息 
Very useful information. Great job!
Thanks a lot!
頂部
深藍-Owen
蟲后
Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5


100-400 Union   500/4 Union   Macro Team 100 & 105/2.8   Bird Maniac 鳥癡   Protect Lung Mei 保護龍尾  
UID 1
Total 16836
主題
回覆
精華 7
積分 101981
種子 101981
花蜜 15823
閱讀權限 70
註冊 2006-6-5
Pri. Camera:  Canon
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-1-25 17:40  資料 主頁 文集 短消息 
Great Job~! Thanks.
頂部
blackdogto (巴迪斯濤達)
義務二級版主
Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8


UID 151
Total 9175
主題
回覆
精華 3
積分 36618
種子 36618
花蜜 8654
閱讀權限 100
註冊 2006-8-17
Pri. Camera: 
來自 黑暗之中
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-1-25 20:02  資料 文集 短消息  Yahoo!
Very useful and convenient to use
Roger's the best!!
頂部
photokai
幼蟲
Rank: 2Rank: 2


UID 72
Total 195
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 1207
種子 1207
花蜜 208
閱讀權限 40
註冊 2006-6-22
Pri. Camera: 
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-1-29 14:34  資料 主頁 短消息 
wonderful reference guide, many thanks !
頂部
lamchoping
蟲蛹
Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3



UID 291
Total 1323
主題
回覆
精華 1
積分 6195
種子 6195
花蜜 1767
閱讀權限 60
註冊 2006-10-22
Pri. Camera: 
來自 香港
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-1-31 20:16  資料 文集 短消息 
Thx.

[ 本帖最後由 lamchoping 於 2007-1-31 20:17 編輯 ]
頂部
XJfanz (Eddie)
蟲后
Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5Rank: 5


Insect Maniac 蟲癡  
UID 159
Total 6323
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 15700
種子 15700
花蜜 6125
閱讀權限 60
註冊 2006-8-21
Pri. Camera: 
來自 石屎森林
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-2-1 00:43  資料 文集 短消息 
it is so great... and we are so excited to get involved in building up the list...

thanks very much.
頂部
yg
該用戶已被刪除









發表於 2007-3-17 19:10 
*** 作者被禁止或刪除 內容自動屏蔽 ***
hkmoths
義務一級版主
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9


Insect Expert  
UID 171
Total 5113
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 13204
種子 13204
花蜜 5101
閱讀權限 150
註冊 2006-8-29
Pri. Camera:  Nikon
來自 Lam Tsuen, Tai Po, NT, HK
狀態 離線
發表於 2007-5-5 23:14  資料 文集 短消息 
Please note that all known HK species of Thyrididae and Sphingidae are now included in the list.

cheers,

Roger.




R.C.Kendrick  Ph.D.
C & R Wildlife
頂部
lionfish
幼蟲
Rank: 2Rank: 2



UID 3416
Total 62
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 59
種子 59
花蜜 59
閱讀權限 20
註冊 2008-5-9
Pri. Camera: 
狀態 離線
發表於 2008-5-12 12:39  資料 短消息 
wonderful........ tks a lot!!
頂部
robfer
幼蟲
Rank: 2Rank: 2



UID 4639
Total 211
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 1467
種子 1467
花蜜 208
閱讀權限 40
註冊 2008-10-17
Pri. Camera:  Canon
來自 the peak. hong kong
狀態 離線
發表於 2008-11-20 18:09  資料 主頁 短消息 
the list

exhaustive, comprehensive, a true labour of love.....

congrats. buy that man a drink....




See my daily blog on Hong Kong animals: see www.wildcreatureshongkong.org or visit the facebook page at wildcreatureshongkong .  
頂部
Sirius (hakushi)
幼蟲
Rank: 2Rank: 2


UID 5271
Total 99
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 577
種子 577
花蜜 99
閱讀權限 30
註冊 2009-11-8
Pri. Camera:  Canon
狀態 離線
發表於 2009-11-25 22:31  資料 短消息  QQ Yahoo!
3Q indeed
頂部
HongN (aabbabc)
成蟲
Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4Rank: 4


UID 4998
Total 1712
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 22654
種子 22654
花蜜 1625
閱讀權限 60
註冊 2009-2-28
Pri. Camera: 
狀態 離線
發表於 2010-3-16 14:41  資料 文集 短消息 
Moth Id please

great!
thank you




蟲照
Flickr ----
https://www.flickr.com/photos/31990886@N08/albums


picasa------
https://picasaweb.google.com/103635300768343744424
頂部
Roman0120 (蜜蜂王子)
蟲卵
Rank: 1


UID 5436
Total 6
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 6
種子 6
花蜜 6
閱讀權限 10
註冊 2010-5-8
Pri. Camera: 
狀態 離線
發表於 2010-8-12 15:37  資料 短消息 
Dear Roger,
Great work! I've read (part of) your two volumes of thesis.
Totally amazed.
CLAU
頂部
hkmoths
義務一級版主
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9


Insect Expert  
UID 171
Total 5113
主題
回覆
精華 0
積分 13204
種子 13204
花蜜 5101
閱讀權限 150
註冊 2006-8-29
Pri. Camera:  Nikon
來自 Lam Tsuen, Tai Po, NT, HK
狀態 離線
發表於 2010-8-13 10:17  資料 文集 短消息 


QUOTE:
Originally posted by Roman0120 at 2010-8-12 15:37
Dear Roger,
Great work! I've read (part of) your two volumes of thesis.
Totally amazed.
CLAU

Thx, but don't get too bogged down!
At least for my own copy, and for the (then) DEB copy @ HKU, I was allowed to print on both sides of the paper, so cut out at least 660 sheets of paper.

The whole thing is also available as a pdf version from HKU library online, or contact me for higher resolution e-version.

There are plenty of errors (a few mis-identifications, some of the plates have misplaced captions, and a lot of species have different binomials and different higher taxonomy now), some of which have been updated in threads elsewhere on this forum.

cheers,  Roger.




R.C.Kendrick  Ph.D.
C & R Wildlife
頂部
 


Untitled Document


當前時區 GMT+8, 現在時間是 2019-6-25 12:12

Powered by Discuz! 5.0.0  © 2006-2008 HKWildlife.Net
Processed in 0.193692 second(s), 8 queries , Gzip enabled
清除 Cookies - 聯繫我們 - HKWildlife.Net - Archiver